Penobscot Bay YMCA - Youth Schedule

NEW HEART RATINGS - all classes can be modified to your personal intensity. Please speak with one of our instructors if you have any questions or concerns and need modifications.

Level 1 ♥ Light and easy and there is no noticeable change in breathing patterns.
Level 2 ♥♥ Breathing patterns change and heat is produced in the body. You may experience cardio, strength and endurance in relation to the intensity you choose.
Level 3 ♥♥♥ The goal of the class will be to increase heart rate, produce sweat and muscle activation.
Level 4 ♥♥♥♥ Sweat, perceived rate of exertion, heart rate is high. You will be working hard.

 
List View Grid View

Monday

Winter Morning Practice - Gold/HS

Morgan Schreiber

6:00 am - 7:00 am

Main Pool


Winter Swim Team - Gold

Morgan Schreiber

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Main Pool


Pike 1 Swim Lesson

Annett

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Therapy Pool


Polliwog 1 Swim Lesson

Annett

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Main Pool


Polliwog 2 Swim Lesson

Susan

4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Main Pool


Pike 2 Swim Lesson

Annett

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Therapy Pool


Yoga Dry Land Training - Silver

5:15 pm - 5:45 pm

Wellness Rooms 248 & 249


Guppy Swim Lesson

Emily

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Main Pool


Winter Swim Team - Bronze

Morgan Schreiber

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Main Pool


Winter Swim Team - Silver

Morgan Schreiber

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Main Pool


Yoga Dry Land Training - Gold

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Wellness Rooms 248 & 249

Tuesday

Advanced Dry Land Training - Gold

Jon Falato

6:15 am - 7:15 am

Wellness Rooms 248 & 249


Pee Wee Climbing

Samantha Bragg

9:45 am - 10:45 am

Rock Wall


Pre Season Training for Rowers

Amy Wilton

3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Wellness Rooms 248 & 249


Winter Swim Team - Gold

Morgan Schreiber

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Main Pool


Eel Swim Lesson

Annett

4:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Therapy Pool


Eel Swim Lesson

Irene

4:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Therapy Pool


Polliwog 1 Swim Lesson

Annett

4:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Therapy Pool


Polliwog 2 Swim Lesson

Hodding

4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Main Pool


Minnow Swim Lesson

Morgan

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Main Pool


Winter Swim Team - Blue

Morgan Schreiber

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Main Pool


Polliwog 1 Swim Lesson

Annett

5:15 pm - 5:45 pm

Therapy Pool


Guppy Swim Lesson

Emily

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Main Pool


Introductory Dry Land Training - Silver & Gold

Jon Falato

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Wellness Rooms 248 & 249


Winter Swim Team - Silver

Morgan Schreiber

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Main Pool

Wednesday

Winter Morning Practice - Gold/HS

Morgan Schreiber

6:00 am - 7:00 am

Main Pool


Puffins - Gymnastics

9:15 am - 10:00 am

Gymnasium


Pee Wee Sports

Samantha Bragg

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Gymnasium


Sandpipers - Gymnastics

10:15 am - 11:00 am

Gymnasium


Sandpipers - Gymnastics

11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Gymnasium


Pre Season Training for Rowers

Amy Wilton

3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Wellness Room 248


Winter Swim Team - Gold

Morgan Schreiber

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Main Pool


Pike 1 Swim Lesson

Annett

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Therapy Pool


Seagulls I - Gymnastics

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gymnasium


Polliwog 1 Swim Lesson

Annett

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Therapy Pool


Pike 2 Swim Lesson

Annett

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Therapy Pool


Pike 2 Swim Lesson

Irene

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Therapy Pool


Polliwog 2 Swim Lesson

Hodding

5:00 pm - 5:45 pm

Main Pool


Seagulls II - Gymnastics

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Gymnasium


Kestrels - Gymnastics

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Gymnasium


Winter Swim Team - Bronze

Morgan Schreiber

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Main Pool


Winter Swim Team - Silver

Morgan Schreiber

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Main Pool

Thursday

Advanced Dry Land Training - Gold

Jon Falato

6:15 am - 7:15 am

Wellness Rooms 248 & 249


Puffins - Gymnastics

9:15 am - 10:00 am

Gymnasium


Sandpipers - Gymnastics

10:15 am - 11:00 am

Gymnasium


Sandpipers - Gymnastics

11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Gymnasium


Pre SeasonYoga for Rowers

Becky Dunton

3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Lily Pond House


Winter Swim Team - Gold

Morgan Schreiber

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Main Pool


Pike 1 Swim Lesson

Annett

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Therapy Pool


Pike 2 Swim Lesson

Annett

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Therapy Pool


Minnow Swim Lesson

Morgan

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Main Pool


Ray Swim Lesson

Annett

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Therapy Pool


Winter Swim Team - Blue

Morgan Schreiber

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Main Pool


Introductory Dry Land Training - Silver & Gold

Jon Falato

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Wellness Rooms 248 & 249


Winter Swim Team - Silver

Morgan Schreiber

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Main Pool

Friday

Winter Morning Practice - Gold/HS

Morgan Schreiber

6:00 am - 7:00 am

Main Pool


Off Season Training for Rowers

Becky Dunton

3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Lily Pond House


Pre Season Training for Rowers

Amy Wilton

3:15 pm - 6:00 pm

Wellness Rooms 248 & 249


Winter Swim Team - Gold

Morgan Schreiber

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Main Pool


Razorbills I - Gymnastics

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Gymnasium


Razorbills II - Gymnastics

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Gymnasium


Winter Swim Team - Bronze

Morgan Schreiber

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Main Pool

Saturday

Parent Child I Swim Lessons (Ages 6mos-18mos)

Jeff Spera

9:00 am - 9:30 am

Therapy Pool


Parent Child II Swim Lessons (Ages 18mos-30mos)

Jeff Spera

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Therapy Pool


Parent Child Perch Swim Lessons (Ages 2.5yrs - 3.5yrs)

Kristy

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Therapy Pool


Pike 1 Swim Lesson

Kristy

10:30 am - 11:00 am

Therapy Pool


Polliwog 2 Swim Lesson

Emily

10:30 am - 11:15 am

Main Pool


Pike 2 Swim Lesson

Kristy

11:00 am - 11:30 am

Therapy Pool


Polliwog 1 Swim Lesson

Kristy

11:30 am - 12:00 pm

Therapy Pool